2015 – Kalmar to Stockholm

Kalmar to Stockholm

Sailing Distance: 190 nm
Estimated sailing time: 1d 8 h
Start of Trip/Meeting: Thursday, 23.7.15 18:00 MESZ Niendorf/O.
End of Trip: Sunday, 26.7.15 21:30 MESZ Niendorf/O.

Road trip 1: 23.07.15 departure 18:00 MESZ from Niendorf to Kalmar
Arrival 24.7.15 02:00 MESZ in Kalmar, Duration: 8 hrs.
First night on board of EASY in Kalmar Marina

Sailing Trip
Departure:
Kalmar 24.7.15 8:00 MESZ
Second night on board on sea.
ETA: Stockholm 25.7.15 16:00 MESZ
third nicht on board in Stockholm Marina

Kalmaro-Stockholm

Road trip 2: 26.7.15 , departure 08:00 MESZ from Stockholm Marina with rental car, arrival 13:00 in Kalmar: Duration: 5 hrs.
Change of cars, Departure from Kalmar 13:30,
arrival in Niendorf at 21:30, Duration 8 h.

Sailing Crew: Kirsten + Ulrich
Guest Crew: n. n.
Vacancies for guests: 4

Route from Arland (Stockholm Aiport) via Slussen/Stockholm via Kolvik to Bullandö Marina Stockholm

 Swedish Bus Timetable

Route from Slussen/Stockholm to Bullandö Marina Stockholm
With car you drive through Slussen-Danvikstull alternatevly Hammarbyleden or Söderledstunneln, road 222 passing by Nacka and Gustavsberg according to the map below. Continue until you pass Grisslinge/Ålstäket (roundabout), were you continue straight ahead on road 274 towards Vaxholm/Hemmesta. Make a right turn after Hemmesta towards Fagerdala and drive 5 km, turn left at the sign towards Bullandö marina, now 3 km is remaining until you are here. You will find lots of free parking spots.

Segla Konferens Bullandö

You can also choose to go by bus 440 from Slussen in Stockholm. The bus stops right outside the Bullandö Marina gate. You will find the timetable for bus 440 by this link www.sl.se/trafik. If you prefer to go by taxi we can recommend the local Värmdö Taxi on telephone no. +46 8 570 357 00.


Crew wanted – previous trip – Fehmarn to Kalmar

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.